Students Elected to Phi Beta Kappa
April 1999
From the junior class
in the School of Arts and Sciences
Teal Elizabeth Anderson
Alexander James Diesl
Michelle Elaine Downie
Jairam Rao Eswara
Zachary Adam Friedman
Maria Catherine Gonsalves
Megan Marie Kelly
Ryan Michael Kretzer
Yang David Lee
Sean Christopher O'Rourke
Nathan Joseph Ranalli
Sashank Kurapati Reddy
Michael Henry Rosenbloom
Kari Lee Rosenthal
Farrokh Sohrabi
Kimberly Marie Telsch
Chandu Vemuri
From the senior class
in the School of Arts and Science
Theresa Maria Allocco
Joshua Farley Apgar
Lee William Ashendorf
Niharika Parthasarathy Bansal
Christopher William Baugh
Robin Collins Bayne
Sunday Ruth Boling
Joanna Brzeska
Sarah Luz Carricaburu
Michael William Cavino
Pedro Eugene Ceppa
Fred Yu-I Chien
Jonathan Abraham Cohen
Benedicto Marquez Cortez Jr.
Maryfrances Cwik
Neal Rajat Dandona
Francis Joseph Dausch
John Debes IV
Luke Wahl Deitz
Joshua Roger Dishon
David Adam Drazen
Mauricio A. Figueroa
Matthew Bach Friese
Wendy Michelle Froehlich
Simeon John George
Rajeev Kumar Goel
Matthew Golkar
Lawrence Vincent Gulotta
Ani Gurciyan
Ryan C.W. Hall
Robert Michael Harman
Nathanael David Hartland
Anny Chi-Jin Ho
George Kung Ming Ho
Laurie Anne Hochstetler
Huiming Hon
Jenny Jimmy Hong
Bruce K. Huang
Jennifer Chau Huang
Magritte Sara Hyman
Calvin Edward Johnson
Thomas Sun-Jin Jung
Amy Elizabeth Kane
Lanka Pradeepa Karunaratne
Michael J. Katsnelson
Peter Daniel Kay
Luke Kwon Kim
Min Kim
Alexander Michael Lam
Kate Jenner Leary
Edith Lee
Grace Miwon Lee
Matthew Raymond Leich
Charmaine Ka-Chit Leung-Shea
Steven P. Levine
Sarah Alexis Lewis
David Lo
Gregg Ian Malawer
Jeffrey Michael McCurry
Kristen Marie McKee
Elizabeth Ann Meuse
Naureen Azamali Mirza
Tae Kyu Nam
Molly Ness
Pilar Oberwetter
Sang-Rog Oh
Cynthia Michelle Palinkas
Katherine Elizabeth Palley
Robert McCarthy Palumbos
Kapil Kumar Saharia
Rachel Lynn Shapiro
Kevin Navin Sheth
Lucas Lee Sjulson
Benjamin Martin Slade
Alicica Francisca Slavis
Kristi Rae Stanton
Noah Daniel Stein
Augustus G. Stern
Robert Arthur Stowe
Kate Ann Szajkowski
Stephanie Sun-Li Tang
Nicholas Toloudis
Michael Tsan Ty
Justin Theodore Wahlstrom
Craig Michael Winters
Micahel Ishu Yang
Linda Ja Yi
Scott Edward Yochim
Anthony Brandt Zipp
From the School of
Advanced International Studies
Andrea Lynn Collis
Kellie Ann Lim
Leo Joseph Wise
From the graduate
school in Arts and Sciences
Chris Alan Rollston
M.D. candidates from
the School of Medicine
Sheri Gerise Chernetsky
Marcus Patrick Cooper
Tanya Prowell
Scott Brian Reeder
Ph.D. candidates from
the School of Medicine
Shonda Anne Leonard
Kevin John O'Donovan
Brian Anthony Pierchala
Ph.D. candidates from
the School of Public Health
Yu-Hsiang Hsieh
Han-Yao Huang
Anthony Charles Kuhlmann
Wing-Hang Leung
Kuo-I Lin
Yan Yan
From the senior class
in the School of Arts and Sciences/elected in 1998
Homaa Ahmad
Robert Scott Hoy
Grace Jewel Kim
Marcus J.Y. Ko
David Krug
Amy Marie Mason
Jamie Aileen Masone
John Kent Northrop
Lisa Marie Tibor
Rebecca E. Zarutskie
Karl Zheng
From the senior class
in the School of Arts and Sciences/elected in 1997
Sujeet Surendra Acharya
Tony Tachung Lee
Jesse Colin Watson
Llyd Ewan Wells
|